Precious Marange
1Inns, All Grades, 20-Jun-1973 to 24-Feb-2022
Precious Marange
Born: 26th November 1982, Mutare, Zimbabwe
Batting: Left-hand batsman
Bowling: Right-arm fast-medium
Teams: Zimbabwe Women (Women's International Twenty20: 2018/19-2021);
Zimbabwe Women (Women's ODI: 2021/22);
| Mat |
Cts |
ROs |
Sts |
GFs |
GFWon |
| 7 |
1 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Results by Season
| Season |
Mat |
Inn |
NO |
Runs |
HS |
Ave |
SR |
100 |
50 |
Overs |
Maid |
RunsA |
Wkts |
Ave |
Best |
10W |
5WI |
Cts |
Sts |
ROs |
| 2021 |
7 |
7 |
- |
82 |
27 |
11.71 |
63.08 |
- |
- |
53 |
6 |
225 |
5 |
45.00 |
2-48 |
- |
- |
1 |
- |
- |
Results by Grade
| Grade |
Mat |
Inn |
NO |
Runs |
HS |
Ave |
SR |
100 |
50 |
Overs |
Maid |
RunsA |
Wkts |
Ave |
Best |
10W |
5WI |
Cts |
Sts |
ROs |
| ICC World Cup Qualifier |
1 |
1 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
10 |
3 |
31 |
1 |
31.00 |
1-31 |
- |
- |
1 |
- |
- |
| One-Day International |
6 |
6 |
- |
82 |
27 |
13.67 |
64.57 |
- |
- |
43 |
3 |
194 |
4 |
48.50 |
2-48 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Batting Statistics
| Inns |
NOs |
Runs |
HS |
Ave |
Var% |
50s |
100s |
Balls |
SR |
4s |
6s |
Ret |
| 7 |
- |
82 |
27 Vs IRE 2021 |
11.71 |
83.11% |
- |
- |
130 |
63.08 |
9 |
1 |
- |
| Out Most By - C Raack(2) |
Batting Highlights
| Score/s |
Team |
Vs |
Ground |
Grade |
Date |
| 0(3){ct} |
Zimbabwe |
Pakistan |
Sunrise Sports Club Hara |
ICC World Cup Qual |
27-Nov-2021 |
| 3(31){ct} |
Zimbabwe |
Bangladesh |
Queens Sports Club Bulaw |
One-Day Internatio |
13-Nov-2021 |
| 17(30){ct} |
Zimbabwe |
Bangladesh |
Queens Sports Club Bulaw |
One-Day Internatio |
10-Nov-2021 |
| 1(4){ct} |
Zimbabwe |
Ireland |
Harare Sports Club Harar |
One-Day Internatio |
11-Oct-2021 |
| 20(30){ct} |
Zimbabwe |
Ireland |
Harare Sports Club Harar |
One-Day Internatio |
09-Oct-2021 |
| 14(9){ct} |
Zimbabwe |
Ireland |
Harare Sports Club Harar |
One-Day Internatio |
07-Oct-2021 |
| 27(23){b} |
Zimbabwe |
Ireland |
Harare Sports Club Harar |
One-Day Internatio |
05-Oct-2021 |
Results by Batting Position
| Position |
Inn |
NO |
Runs |
HS |
Ave |
SR |
100 |
50 |
| 6 |
1 |
- |
20 |
20 |
20.00 |
66.67 |
- |
- |
| 7 |
4 |
- |
59 |
27 |
14.75 |
89.39 |
- |
- |
| 8 |
2 |
- |
3 |
3 |
1.50 |
8.82 |
- |
- |
Bowling Statistics
| Overs |
Maids |
RunsA |
Wkts |
Best |
Ave |
5WI |
10WM |
Econ |
SR |
| 53 |
6 |
225 |
5 |
2-48 Vs IRE 2021 |
45.00 |
- |
- |
4.25 |
63.60 |
| Out Most - L Paul(2) |
Bowling Highlights
| O-M-R-W |
Team |
Vs |
Ground |
Grade |
Date |
| 10-3-31-1 |
Zimbabwe |
Pakistan |
Sunrise Sports Club Hara |
ICC World Cup Qual |
27-Nov-2021 |
| 7-2-29-0 |
Zimbabwe |
Bangladesh |
Queens Sports Club Bulaw |
One-Day Internatio |
13-Nov-2021 |
| 3-0-11-1 |
Zimbabwe |
Bangladesh |
Queens Sports Club Bulaw |
One-Day Internatio |
10-Nov-2021 |
| 7-0-39-0 |
Zimbabwe |
Ireland |
Harare Sports Club Harar |
One-Day Internatio |
11-Oct-2021 |
| 6-0-29-0 |
Zimbabwe |
Ireland |
Harare Sports Club Harar |
One-Day Internatio |
09-Oct-2021 |
| 10-1-38-1 |
Zimbabwe |
Ireland |
Harare Sports Club Harar |
One-Day Internatio |
07-Oct-2021 |
| 10-0-48-2 |
Zimbabwe |
Ireland |
Harare Sports Club Harar |
One-Day Internatio |
05-Oct-2021 |
First Match
| Batting |
Bowling |
Team |
Vs |
Ground |
Date |
| 27{b} |
2-48 |
Zimbabwe |
Ireland |
Harare Sports Club Harar |
05-Oct-2021 |
Results by Opposition Team
| Opposition |
Mat |
Inn |
NO |
Runs |
HS |
Ave |
SR |
100 |
50 |
Overs |
Maid |
RunsA |
Wkts |
Ave |
Best |
10W |
5WI |
Cts |
Sts |
ROs |
| Bangladesh |
2 |
2 |
- |
20 |
17 |
10.00 |
32.79 |
- |
- |
10 |
2 |
40 |
1 |
40.00 |
1-11 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
| Ireland |
4 |
4 |
- |
62 |
27 |
15.50 |
93.94 |
- |
- |
33 |
1 |
154 |
3 |
51.33 |
2-48 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
| Pakistan |
1 |
1 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
10 |
3 |
31 |
1 |
31.00 |
1-31 |
- |
- |
1 |
- |
- |
Results by Ground
| Ground |
Mat |
Inn |
NO |
Runs |
HS |
Ave |
SR |
100 |
50 |
Overs |
Maid |
RunsA |
Wkts |
Ave |
Best |
10W |
5WI |
Cts |
Sts |
ROs |
| Harare Sports Club Hara |
4 |
4 |
- |
62 |
27 |
15.50 |
93.94 |
- |
- |
33 |
1 |
154 |
3 |
51.33 |
2-48 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
| Queens Sports Club Bula |
2 |
2 |
- |
20 |
17 |
10.00 |
32.79 |
- |
- |
10 |
2 |
40 |
1 |
40.00 |
1-11 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
| Sunrise Sports Club Har |
1 |
1 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
10 |
3 |
31 |
1 |
31.00 |
1-31 |
- |
- |
1 |
- |
- |
Last updated 28-Feb-2022.
Send comments to
Marion Collin about this web page.